There are 3 Types of

Malaysia eNTRI Visa

Apply for Malaysia eNTRI Visa

Blink visa Malaysia eNTRI Visa package

Malaysia eNTRI Visa

We have processed over 14,500 Malaysia Entri visa & our customers  saved over 81,560+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for Malaysia tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 3.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet. 

What is Malaysia Entri visa ?

Malaysia Entri visa is a Single entry tourist visa which can be used to visit Malaysia

It is possible to get Malaysia Entri visa online by yourself or with a qualified agent.

Malaysia Entri visa will be a paper visa, which means the visa will be a pdf of which you need to print out and carry when you visit Malaysia.

You can use Malaysia Entri visa to either for tourism or to visit family/friends

Important Note :

You are REQUIRED to have a direct flight ticket from India to Malaysia OR have a direct flight ticket from India to Malaysia via Singapore/Thailand/Brunei

You are also REQUIRED to have a return ticket from Malaysia to any other country.

If you are planning on visiting Malaysia from any other country then, you need to get Malaysia 30 days Multiple Entry visa (MEV).

There are 3 types of Malaysia tourist visa depending on your

At the Immigration :

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel . You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any. 

Malaysia eNTRI Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

1 Day

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

15 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to 3 Months

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Single Entry

Documents required for Malaysia eNTRI Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Malaysia Entri visa is as easy as it gets.

  • Scanned copies of passport first page and last page.
  • If you have travelled before, then scanned copy of last travelled exist stamp on your passport.
  • Scanned Passport size photo Size 3.5 * 5.5
  • Flight Tickets (Blink Wallet Cashback to get upto 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations if any (Blink Wallet Cashback to get upto 25% discount on hotels 


How to apply for Malaysia eNTRI Visa

Although you can apply for Malaysia tourist visa online, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on any Malaysia visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Malaysia tourist visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button the the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get full cashback into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Malaysia visa by logging into your portal.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

All Indian Nationals in India and expatriates residing all over the world excluding Singapore.

You are allowed to stay in Malaysia up to a maximum of 15 days. You will be subjected to an administrative fine by the Malaysian local authorities and your next entry into Malaysia may be denied for a certain period of time if you failed to stay within the stipulated time.
No. eNTRI visa does not allow applications to apply within Malaysia. eNTRI visa must be obtained prior to your entry into Malaysia. You can apply for your Malaysia e visa from India.
No. You do not have to re-apply for a new Malaysia eNTRI visa within 3 months from the approved visa issuance date by the Department of Immigration Malaysia to enter Malaysia.

Yes. You will need to re-apply a new Malaysia eNTRI visa since the approved visa issuance date by the Department of Immigration Malaysia to enter Malaysia is valid for 3 months only.

You must re-apply for a new Malaysia eNTRI visa with the correct information as per your travel documents.
eNTRI visa is valid for 3 months while eNTRI visa holder is entitled to stay up to a maximum of 30 days for each visit in Malaysia. Each application can only be used once and no extension is allowed.

There are 3 types of

Malaysia Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa